TPL_JM-TMPL_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION

MCFC Honour Roll

At Melville City FC we are proud of our achievements. This page contains a list of our most outstanding members over the club's history.

 

Year

Club/ Representative Team/ competition/ age

Coach

Honour/Award and Reciipent Name

Honour/Award and Recipient Name

Extra

2017

David Kindness

Football West Life member

2015

Women's State Premier League

Tony Carvajal

Players representing WA State Schoolgirls at National Championships: Evie Marchetti, Siobahn Longmore, Lucy Jerram, Julia Kagiannis, Taylot Maguire, Zoe Yao

Schoolgirls Coach: Wayne Basedon

Evie Marchetti and Lucy Jerram named in the Australian Schoolgirls squad

2015

Women's Premier State League

Tony Carvajal and Gabby Walker-Ortega

Evie Gooch: Perth Glory (goalkeeper)

2015

Metro Women's Division Two Runners Up

Gary Crerie

Fairest and Best: Fiona Noble

Players Player: Esther Ritchie

Top Goalscorer: Jade De Melo

2014

Bankwest Women's Premier State League

Tony Carvajal

Runner Up State Cup

2014

Bankwest Women's Premier State League- Reserves

Tony Carvajal

League Runner Up

Fairest and Best: Raphaella Waltman

2014

Metro Womens Division Three League Champions

Gary Crerie

Fairest and Best: Gabrielle Gassin

Players Player: Ruth Ritchie

Golden Boot: Aimee Tingey

2014

Smarter Than Smoking Girls 17D2

Jon Spear

Fairest & Best: Shirin Shreiber

Players player: Phoebe Dingli

Coaches Award: Matilda Toogood

2014

Girls U15 Division 1 (Football West Smarter Than Smoking Girls League)

Steve Newman

Fairest and Best: Tylah Tully

Players player: Madison Di Giacomo

2014

Smarter Than Smoking Girls U15 Division 2

Sam Craddock

Fairest and Best: Serna Craddock

Players player: Bryanna Ramos

2014

Boys "Smarter Than Smoking" 13's Metro Division 2

Steve Wilson & Craig Muller

League Champions

2014

Girls 11's

Stephen Farrell and Amy Walpole

Football West Skills Acquisition Programme: Meghan Farrell, Jessika and Bianca Grdjan, Joanna Rowbottom

2013

Bankwest Women's Premier State League

Tony Carvajal

Laura Waltman: Australian team, Maccabiah Games Israel

Coach of Australian Team: Mark Abro

2013

Metro Women's Division Three League Champions

Gary Crerie

Fairest and Best: Ruth Ritchie and Jodie Behan

Players player: Katrina McGrath and Amanda Bensley

Golden Boot: Amanda Bensley

2013

Metro Women's Division Three

Gary Crerie

Penelope Tanner Hoath: Western Spirit Australian Masters Team, World Masters Games Italy

2013

Smarter Than Smoking Girls 15D2

Jon Spear

Fairest and Best: Claire Jorritsma

Players player: Darley Rogerson

2013

Boys U14 Premier

Mark Robertson

State Representation: Abu Dulleh, Losene Dulleh

2013

Girls U14 Division 1 (Football West Smarter Than Smoking Girls League) Runner Up League Champions

Steve Newman

Fairest and Best: Stephanie Obradovic

Players player: Molly Bolton

2013

Girls 14 Division 2

Sam Craddock

Fairest and Best: Zoe Tully

Players player: Bryanna Ramos

2012

Bankwest Women's State League Division One

Tony Castiello and Jonny Gibson (First Team), Alistair Fraser and Paul Leesing (Reserves)

First Team and reserves finish as League Champions

2012

Metro Women's Division Three

Gary Spear

Fairest & Best: Amy Walpole

Players player: Faith Lee (Captain)

Golden Boot: Ahdha Moosa

2012

Smarter Than Smoking Girls 15D2

Jon Spear

Fairest & Best: Claire Jorritsma

Players player: Claire Jorritsma

2011

Metro Women's Division Three

Gary Crerie

Fairest and Best: Courtney Nichols

Players player: Faith Lee

Golden Boot: Sarah Rose

2010

Women's Metro Division Three

Gary Crerie

Fairest and Best: Karis Baines

Players Player: Karis Baines

Golden Boot: Emma Barbaro and Caira Stuart

2009

Girls Under 17 League Champions

Gary Crerie

Fairest and Best: Ruth Ritchie

Players player: Courtnee Nichols

Golden Boot: Emily Graham

2009

Girls Under 15 League Champions

Dan Brady

State Cup Winners

Top Four Cup Winners

 

This web page was first devised in August 2015. If you have earned representation or notable awards and believe you should be on this list then please contact the VP of your relevant playing division who will then contact the webmaster to update.